Ask:
Question
"My name is shabi ul hassan and i am Pakistani nationality holder.. well, i have Bachelor's of commerce degree.. also i have Basic TESOL certification course."
(1050 views, category: Teaching help)


Answer
Hi,

Thanks for your question.

There are basic requirements needed to apply for the working visa for teaching as follows: 
bachelor degree (In any field), TEFL (Minimum 60 hours),TESOL or CELTA; 
If you recently graduate you must offer a reference letter(s) equating up to 2 years teaching  experience in any field.
If you are not a native speaker, some schools or companies can provide employer working visa if they offer you a management (non-teaching) position.

Have a nice day!

Best regards,
Teaching China
< More answers
Popular:
Q."I have never taught before, What can I e..."
1763 views (view)

Q."Can I actually earn more money working a..."
1682 views (view)


Recent:
Q."Buy Driver's License, Passport, ((kenhi..."
127 views (view)

Q."Hello,I want to know how many ads and CV..."
148 views (view)